Staff Team

2.1 Staffing Structure 2019/20

 

 

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Steve Wilson Headteacher (Maths) SWI
Julia Seggie Deputy Headteacher (MFL) JSE
Andy Blackburn Deputy Headteacher (Business) ABL
Matthew Hardwick Assistant Headteacher (History) MHA
Liz Brown Assistant Headteacher (English) EBR
Matt Renshaw Assistant Headteacher (Science) MRE
Diane Jenkins College Business Manager DJE

 

CURRICULUM TEAMS

 

ART AND DESIGN
Susan Burton Curriculum Leader SBU
John Edwards Art JED

 

DESIGN TECHNOLOGY
Zoe Ogden Curriculum Leader/Assistant Learning Leader ZOG
Susan Bayley Assistant Curriculum Leader Technology SBY
Scott Hellier Technology SHL
Stephanie Hodson Technology SHO

 

ENGLISH
Lynne Raszler Curriculum Leader LRS
Andrea Salazar Assistant Curriculum Leader ASA
Julia Jefferson Achievement Leader for English JJE
Karen Thornley English KTH
Cheryl Gorman English CGO
Kim Rose English/PDL Year 7 KRO
Rhona Dwyer Literacy Cross Phase & Intervention Leader RDW
Zobiha Iqbal English ZIQ
Amy Prendergast English APR

 

GEOGRAPHY
Victoria McKinley Curriculum Leader VMC
Bethany Bolton Geography BBO
Holly Harker Geography (Maternity) HHA
Sarah Welch Maternity Cover SWE

HISTORY
Tim Welsh Curriculum Leader TWE
Thomas Dillon Lead Practitioner TDI
Paul Holden History PHO
Zainab Nazar History ZNA

 

ICT
Saqib Chaudhry Curriculum Leader/Director of ICT SCH
Sadia Abrar Assistant Curriculum Leader SAB
Jeena Majothi ICT/Computer JMJ
Chris Hand ICT/Computer Science CHA

 

MATHEMATICS
Alison Watson Curriculum Leader AWA
Emma Renshaw Assistant Curriculum Leader ERE
Nigel Mills Assistant Curriculum Leader NMI
Muhammed Baig Maths MBA
Jade Raw Maths JRW
Waqas Siddiqui Maths WSI
Sahdia Zaman Maths SZA
Abdul Kothia Maths AKO
Samina Essak Maths SES

 

MFL
Melissa Bullock Curriculum Leader MBU
Laura Laycock Ass Curriculum Leader LLA
Florianne Petit MFL/Assistant Learning Leader FPE

 

PERFORMING ARTS
Victoria Seymour Curriculum Leader VSE
Kate Jones Drama/PDL Year 9 KJO
Phil Tomlinson Music PTO

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Paul Smith Curriculum Leader PSM
Victoria Nicholas PE/PDL Year 8 VNI
Lucy Parkinson PE LPA
Anita Smith P/T PE/Child Care ASM
Ian Hughes PE IHU
Paul Morley PE PMO
Fiona Callaghan School Games Organiser FCA

 

RS/CITIZENSHIP
Abeeda Solkar Curriculum Leader RS & Citizenship ASO
Amy Jenkinson Lead Practitioner/RS (Maternity) AJE
Nasima Riazat Curriculum Leader Careers/Citizenship Teacher NRI
Kezia Higginson Citizenship/RS P/T KHI
Lyndon Jackson RS (Maternity Cover) LJA

 

SCIENCE
Alison Broster Curriculum Leader ABR
Victoria Duperouzel Assistant Curriculum Leader VDU
Leanne Radley Science LRA
Asmah Javed Science AJA
Mariam Yousaf Science MYO
Courtney Rushton Science CRU
Josh Fenby Taylor Science JFE
Sophina Khan Science SKH

 

COLLEGE SUPPPORT TEAMS

 

ADMIN
Diane Harrison Assistant College Business Manager DHA
Sue Green Attendance Improvement Manager SGR
Racheal Wilson Head’s PA RWI
Wendy Makin Admin – Cover/Student Welfare WMA
Anne-Marie Kinsella-Calverley Exams, Data & Assessment AKI
Anita Vine LRC Manager AVI
Rosie Hudson Admin – Guidance/Support/Pastoral RHU
Kay Butterworth Receptionist KBW
Lisa Armstrong Admin – Reprographics LAR
Jeanette Poskitt Attendance Officer JPS
Lorna Dean Librarian LDE
Emma Dewhurst SSC Administrator EDE

 

COVER SUPERVISORS
Darren Kay Cover Supervisor DKA
Tracey Newton Cover Supervisor TNE
Nicola Hedge Cover Supervisor NHE
Stephen Warburton Cover Supervisor SWA

 

COLLEGE ENGAGEMENT TEAM
Julia Thompson-Craig Internal Exclusion Manager JTH
Joanne McCrae College Engagement JMC
Sheryl Sweeney TA3/ Nurture (Maternity) SSW

 

EMOTIONAL WELLBEING TEAM
Kate Hesketh PDL Year 10/Teacher of Travel & Tourism KHE
Nicole Walton PDL Year 11 NWA
Imran Iqbal Student Support Centre Co-ordinator/EWT Lead IIQ
Patricia Birch TA3 PBI
Marc Gradwell TA3 MGR
Kath Parker TA3 KPR
Rizwan Rehman TA3 RRE

 

LEARNING SUPPORT
Ivan Crompton SENCO ICR
Dionne Fisk College Counsellor DFI
Belinda Watson HLTA BWA
Muzamal Zaman HLTA MZA
Noreen Arif P/T TA3 NAR
Sharon Bainbridge P/T TA3 SBA
Mathew Burrow TA3 MBR
Catherine Crowe TA3 CCR
Linda Earnshaw TA3 VI LEA
Kay Ellis P/T TA3 KEL
Vicky Glover TA3 HI VGO
Elliott Gribble TA3 EGR
Emma Hopkinson P/T TA3 EHO
Karen Payton TA3 KPA
Riffat Batool P/T TA3

 

RBA
Ross Peel TA3 RPE
Abdul Ghafoor TA2a AGH
Menoher Naweed TA2a MNA

 

LEARNING MENTORS
Laura Hartley Lead Learning Mentor – English LHA
Rakia Khan Learning Mentor – English RKH
Maria Stone Learning Mentor – Maths MST

 

SAFEGUARDING
Julie Sutcliffe Safeguarding/Deputy DSL for CP JSU
Ailsa McDonough Safeguarding – Family Support Worker AMC

 

TECHNICIANS
Sam Blakey ICT Manager SBL
Matt Rochford Science & Displays Technician MRO
Michael Arcangelo Technology Technician MAR
Debbie Miles Art Technician DMI
Stephen Robinson Senior ICT Technician SRO
Cameron Disley ICT Technician CDI
Zeeshan Ashraf ICT Technician ZAS