Staff Team

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Oliver HandleyHeadteacher (Science)
Julia SeggieDeputy Headteacher (MFL)
Andy BlackburnDeputy Headteacher (Business)
Matthew HardwickAssistant Headteacher (History)
Liz BrownAssistant Headteacher (English)
Matt RenshawAssistant Headteacher (Science)
Diane JenkinsCollege Business Manager
Curriculum Leadership Group
Ivan CromptonSENCO
Susan BurtonCL Art
Zoe OgdenCL/Learning Team
Lynne RaszlerCL English
Victoria McKinleyCL Geography
Tim WelshCL History
Saqib ChaudhryCL Computing & ICT
Alison WatsonCL Mathematics
Melissa BullockCL MFL
Victoria SeymourCL Performing Arts
Paul SmithCL Physical Education
Abeeda SolkarCL RS & Citizenship
Nasima RiazatCL Careers & Vocational
Alison BrosterCL Science
Susan BayleyACL Technology
Andrea SalazarACL English
Julia JeffersonAchievement Leader English
Sadia AbrarACL Computing & ICT
Emma RenshawACL Mathematics
Nigel MillsACL Mathematics
Laura LaycockACL MFL
Victoria DuperouzelACL Science
Leanne RadleyACL Science
Thomas DillonLead Practitioner/History Teacher
Amy JenkinsonLead Practitioner/RS Teacher
Teaching Staff
John EdwardsArt
Scott HellierTechnology
Stephanie HodsonTechnology
Karen ThornleyEnglish
Cheryl GormanEnglish
Kim RoseEnglish
Rhona DwyerEnglish - Literacy Cross Phase & Intervention Leader
Zohbia IqbalEnglish
Andrea TattersallEnglish
Dean PlowesEnglish (Maternity Cover)
Bethany BoltonGeography
Sarah WelchGeography
Paul HoldenHistory
Zainab NazarHistory
Jeena MajothiICT/Computing
Chris HandICT/Computing
Muhammed BaigMaths
Jade RawMaths (Maternity)
Waqas SiddiquiMaths
Sahdia ZamanMaths
Abdul KothiaMaths
Samina EssakMaths
Daphne HargreavesMaths (Maternity Cover)
Florianne PetitMFL/Learning Team
Stephen CorbishleyMFL
Kate JonesDrama
Phil TomlinsonMusic
Victoria NicholasPE
Lucy ParkinsonPE
Anita SmithPE/Child Care (P/T)
Ian HughesPE
Paul MorleyPE
Kezia HigginsonCitizenship/RS P/T (Maternity)
Liz MasonRS (Maternity Cover)
Asmah JavedScience
Mariam YousafScience
Courtney RushtonScience
Josh TaylorScience
Sophina KhanScience
Kate HeskethTravel & Tourism
Pastoral & Student Support
Nicole WaltonPDL Year 7
Kim RosePDL Year 8
Victoria NicholasPDL Year 9
Kate JonesPDL Year 10
Kate HeskethPDL Year 11
Imran IqbalStudent Support Centre Co-ordinator/EWT Year 7
Patricia BirchEWT Year 8/TA3
Rizwan RehmanEWT Year 9/TA3
Marc GradwellEWT Year 10/TA3
Kath ParkerEWT Year 11/TA3
Nicola HedgeInternal Isolation Co-ordinator
Joanne McCraeCollege Engagement
Dionne FiskCollege Counsellor
Julie SutcliffeSafeguarding/Deputy DSL for CP
Ailsa McDonoughSafeguarding – Family Support Worker
Belinda WatsonHLTA
Muzamal ZamanHLTA
Sheryl SweeneyTA3/Nurture P/T
Riffat BatoolTA3/Nurture P/T
Noreen ArifTA3 P/T
Sharon BainbridgeTA3 P/T
Mathew BurrowTA3
Catherine CroweTA3
Linda EarnshawTA3 VI
Kay EllisTA3 P/T
Vicky GloverTA3 HI
Emma HopkinsonTA3 P/T
Karen PaytonTA3 P/T
Ross PeelTA3
Abdul GhafoorTA2a
Menoher NaweedTA2a
Admin & Support Staff
Diane HarrisonAssistant College Business Manager
Sue GreenAttendance Improvement Manager
Racheal WilsonHead’s PA/Clerk to the Governors
Sam BlakeyICT Manager
Anita VineLRC Manager
Anne-Marie Kinsella-CalverleyExams, Data & Assessment
Wendy MakinAdmin – Cover/Student Welfare
Rosie HudsonAdmin - Guidance/Support/Pastoral
Kay ButterworthReceptionist
Lisa ArmstrongAdmin – Reprographics
Jeanette PoskittAttendance Officer
Emma DewhurstAdmin – Student Support/Exams
Lorna DeanLibrarian
Laura HartleyLead Learning Mentor – English
Rakia KhanLearning Mentor - English
Maria StoneLearning Mentor – Maths (Maternity)
Tracey NewtonCover Supervisor
Stephen WarburtonCover Supervisor
Ben DaniellCover Supervisor
Waqas AhmedCover Supervisor
Matt RochfordScience & Displays Technician
Stephen RobinsonSenior ICT Technician
Cameron DisleyICT Technician
Zeeshan AshrafICT Technician
Michael ArcangeloTechnology Technician
Debbie MilesArt Technician
Fiona CallaghanSchool Games Organiser

Number of individuals earning over £100K – None